Construction Notes
[…] 32. Admit that the internal revenue laws of the United States can only be enforced upon persons and property within the revenue districts established by Presidential executive order, and upon the worldwide income of "citizens of the United States" (as such term is defined at 26 CFR §1.1-1(c)), and upon the income of nonresident aliens and foreign corporation (as defined in Chapter 3 of the IRC) with income from sources within the United States. If you deny, please state other persons and/or property and/or activities that are subject to the internal revenue laws of the United States.

  33. Admit that 26 CFR §1.1-1(a)(1) contains the following text: "Section 1 of the Code imposes an income tax on the income of every individual who is a citizen or resident of the United States"

  34. Admit that "Every person born or naturalized in the United States and subject to its jurisdiction is a citizen" is the sentence that defines who the "citizen of the United States" is, upon whom 26 CFR §1.1-1(a) imposes the income tax.